All India Jobs

Food Corporation of India Recruitment : Apply Now for 4103 Various Vacancies.

Food Corporation of India (FCI) has released recruitment notification for 4103 post of  Junior Engineer (Je) (Civil Engineering / Electrical Mechanical Engineering), Assistant Grade – II (AG II) (Hindi), Steno Grade-II, Typist (Hindi) And Assistant Grade-III (AG III) (General /Accounts / Technical / Depot).Interested and eligible candidates can apply online through the official website from 23.02.2019 10:00 Hrs to 25.03.2019 24:00 Hrs .Candidates please go through detailed notification before apply online

Name of the Organization Food Corporation of India (FCI)
Type of OrganizationCentral Govt
Total Vacancies4103
Educational Qualification Degree
Pay Scale Rs 9300 to Rs.29950/-
Mode of Application online
Last date 25-03-2019

Vacancy details:

  • Junior Engineer (Civil) :117 posts.
  • Junior Engineer (Electrical & Mechanical) : 72 posts.
  • Steno Grade-II : 76 posts.
  • AG-II (Hindi) :45 posts.
  • Typist (Hindi) :39 posts.
  • AG-III (General) : 757 posts.
  • AG-III (Accounts) :509 posts.
  • AG-III (Technical) : 720 posts.
  • AG-III (Depot) : 1771 posts.

Zone wise vacancies:

PostNorth ZoneSouth ZoneEast ZoneWest ZoneNE Zone
JE (Civil)4626261402
JE (Electrical & Mechanical)3015100908
Steno Grade-II4307090908
AG-II (Hindi)2215020401
Typist (Hindi)1602120404
AG-III (General)256159106124112
AG-III (Accounts)28748876522
AG-III (Technical)2865422415303
AG-III (Depot)101321361353131

Educational qualification:

  • JE. (Civil Engineering): Degree in Civil Engineering or Diploma in Civil Engineering with one year experience.
  • JE. (Electrical Mechanical): Degree in Electrical Engineering Or Mechanical Engineering or Diploma in Electrical Engineering Or Mechanical Engineering with one year experience in the case of Diploma holders only
  • Grade- II: Graduate along with O‘ level qualification of DOEACC and speed of 40 w.p.m. and 80 w.p.m. in typing and shorthand respectively or Degree in Computer Science/ Computer Application with speed of 40 w.p.m. and 80 w.p.m. in typing and shorthand respectively.
  • AG-II (Hindi): Essential: 1. Degree of a recognized University with Hindi as the main subject. 2. Proficiency in English. 3. One year experience of translation from English to Hindi and viceversa. Desirable:- Post Graduate qualification in Hindi.
  • Typist (Hindi): (1) Graduation or equivalent. (2) 30 W.P.M speed in Hindi Typing. (3) Preference will be given to the candidates knowing bilingual typing (English and Hindi) and Computer knowledge
  • AG-III (General): Graduate Degree in any discipline from a recognized University with proficiency in use of computers.
  • AG-III (Accounts): Bachelor of Commerce from a recognized University with proficiency in use of computers.
  • AG-III (Technical):Sc. in Agriculture from a recognized University. Or B.Sc. with any of the following subject from a recognized University: Botany / Zoology / Bio-Technology / Bio-Chemistry / Microbiology / Food Science. Or B. Tech / BE in Food Science / Food Science and Technology / Agricultural Engineering / Bio-Technology from a recognized University / an institution approved by AICTE.
  • AG-III (Depot): Graduate Degree in any discipline from a recognized University with proficiency in use of computers.
See Also:   SBI Recruitment 2020: Apply Online Now for 8500 Vacancies

What is the age limit?

As on 01-01-2019

  • BE. (Civil Engineering):28 years
  • BE. (Electrical Mechanical Engineering):28 years
  • Steno Grade-II:25 years
  • AG-II (Hindi):28 years
  • Typist (Hindi):25 years
  • AG-III (General):27 years
  • AG-III (Accounts):27 years
  • AG-III (Technical):27 years
  • AG-III (Depot):27 years
  • Age relaxation as per Govt rules and regulation

Pay scale:

  • JE. (Civil Engineering):Rs 11100- 29950/-
  • JE. (Electrical Mechanical Engineering:Rs 11100- 29950/-
  • All other post:Rs 9300 – 22940/-

Selection process:

Selection will be made on the basis of online test will comprise of Phase-I and Phase-II exams and skill test

Examination Centres for Phase-I:

  • Kerala: Kannur,Kochi,Kollam,Kottayam,Kozhikode, Thiruvananthpuram, Thrissur

Examination Centres for Phase-II

  • Kerala:Kochi

Application fee:

  • Rs 500/-

Women candidates are exempted from payment of Application Fee.

How to apply?

Interested and eligible candidates can apply online through the official website from 23.02.2019 10:00 Hrs to 25.03.2019 24:00 Hrs

Important date:

  • Starting date for online registration:23-02-2019
  • Last date for online registration:25-03-2019

Notification

Apply online

ജോലി/ വാർത്തകൾ സംബന്ധമായ സംശയങ്ങൾ താഴെ Comment ആയി ചോദിക്കാം

comments

Back to top button
Close
Close