Kerala PSC

Kerala PSC Recruitment 2019: Apply Online now for 151 Various Posts

Kerala PSC invites application from eligible candidates for filling various vacancies in 151 different posts in various departments in kerala. The notification published is dated 14/11/2018 and including various posts like Assistant Engineer – Civil- (Public Works-Irrigation), ICDS-Supervisor, Computer Assistant Grade-II (Secreteriate, Universities, Etc), Stores Manager – Manager Grade ii- (Handicrafts Development Corporation Of Kerala Limited), Peon (Kerala State Co-Operative Housing Federation Limited) ,etc.

Interested and eligible candidates may apply online for these post through their one time registration profile on or before 30/01/2019.

Summary of KPSC Recruitment for 151 different posts
Name of the Organization Kerala PSC
Type of Organization Govt
Total Posts 151
Total Vacancies Many
Educational Qualification 7th Std to Degree/PG
Salary Different for Different posts
Mode of Application Online
Last Date of Application 30/01/2019

Vacancy Details:

Vacancies are for following posts.

  • FULL TIME JUNIOR LANGUAGE TEACHER – ARABIC LPS-EDUCATION Category No : 354/2018  SECOND NCA NOTIFICATION
  • HIGH SCHOOL ASSISTANT -HINDI-EDUCATION Category No : 353/2018  FIRST NCA NOTIFICATION
  • HIGH SCHOOL ASSISTANT -SANSKRIT-EDUCATION Category No : 352/2018 FIRST NCA NOTIFICATION
  • HIGH SCHOOL ASSISTANT -ARABIC-EDUCATION Category No : 350-351/2018 SEVENTH NCA NOTIFICATION
  • HIGH SCHOOL ASSISTANT -ARABIC-EDUCATION Category No : 349/2018 SIXTH NCA NOTIFICATION
  • ASSISTANT COMPILER-KERALA LIVE STOCK DEVELOPMENT BOARD LMITED Category No : 348/2018  Ist NCA NOTIFICATION
  • OVERSEER GR-III-WORK SUPERINTENDENT GRADE-II-KERALA LAND DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION Category No: 347/2018 FIRST NCA  NOTIFICATION
  • REHABILITATION TECHNICIAN GRADE II – ORTHOTICS-MEDICAL EDUCATION Category No : 346/2018 FIRST NCA NOTIFICATION
  • DATA ENTRY OPERATOR-KERALA STATE CO-OPERATIVE BANK LIMITED Category No: 345/2018 N.C.A. NOTIFICATION (SOCIETY CATEGORY)
  • STORES-PURCHASE OFFICER-KERALA CO-OPERATIVE MILK MARKETING FEDERATION LIMITED Category No : 344/2018 Part 1 (General Category) ­ Ist NCA Notification
  • PERSONNEL OFFICER-KERALA CO OPERATIVE MILK MARKETING FEDERATION LIMITED Category No : 342-343/2018 Ist  NCA NOTIFICATION   Part 1 (General Category)
  • DEPUTY GENERAL MANAGER -KERALA STATE CO-OPERATIVE BANK LIMITED Category No : 340-341/2018 FIRST N.C.A. NOTIFICATIN (GENERAL CATEGORY)
  • SECURITY GUARD-GOVERNMENT SECRETARIAT/ KERALA PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION- Category No : 339/2018  Third NCA Notification
  • REHABILITATION TECHNICIAN-GR-II-LEATHER WORKS – MEDICAL EDUCATION Category No: 338/2018 FIRST NCA NOTIFICATION
  • MEDICAL RECORDS LIBRARIAN GRII-HEALTH SERVICES Category No : 337/2018 SECOND NCA NOTIFICATION
  • DENTAL HYGIENIST GR-II-HEALTH SERVICES Category No : 336/2018  SECOND NCA NOTIFICATION
  • DENTAL MECHANIC GR-II-HEALTH SERVICES- Category No : 335/2018 FIRST NCA NOTIFICATION
  • REPORTER GRADE-II-MALAYALAM-LEGISLATURE SECRETARIAT Category No : 331-334/2018 FIRST NCA NOTIFICATION
  • ASSISTANT INSURANCE MEDICAL OFFICER-INSURANCE MEDICAL SERVICE Category No : 330/2018  THIRD NCA NOTIFICATION
  • ASSISTANT SURGEON-CASUALTY MEDICAL OFFICER-HEALTH SERVICES Category No : 327-329/2018  FIRST NCA NOTIFICATION
  • JUNIOR CONSULTANT- VARIOUS SPECIALITIES -HEALTH SERVICES Category No: 318  to  326/2018 III NCA NOTIFICATION
  • JUNIOR CONSULTANT-GENERAL SURGERY-HEALTH SERVICES Category No : 315-317/2018  IINCA-NOTIFICATION
  • MEDICAL OFFICER-KERALA FACTORIES AND BOILERS SERVICE- Category No : 314/2018 FIRST NCA NOTIFICATION
  • LIFT OPERATOR-VARIOUS DEPARTMENTS-SPECIAL RECRUITMENT FROM AMONG SCHEDULED TRIBES ONLY Category No: 313/2018 Special Recruitment from among Scheduled Tribes only
  • OFFSET PRINTING MACHINE OPERATOR GR II-PRINTING DEPARTMENT-SR FOR ST ONLY Category No: 312/2018 (SR for ST only
  • LOWER DIVISION TYPIST-VARIOUS-SPECIAL RECRUITMENT FROM SCHEDULED CASTES – SCHEDULED TRIBES ONLY Category No: 311/2018 Special Recruitment from Scheduled Castes & Scheduled Tribes only
  • HEALTH INSPECTOR GR II-HEALTH SERVICES -SR FOR ST ONLY Category No: 310/2018 Special   Recruitment   for   ST   only)
  • SALES ASSISTANT-HANDICRAFTS DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION OF KERALA LIMITED-SR FOR SC-ST ONLY Category No : 309/2018 Special recruitment from SC/ST only
  • RADIOGRAPHER GRADE II-MEDICAL EDUCATION-SPECIAL RECRUITMENT FROM AMONG ST ONLY Category No: 308/2018 Special Recruitment from among ST Only
  • PEON-KERALA STATE FILM DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED-SPECIAL RECRUITMENT FROM AMONG ST ONLY Category No: 307/2018 Special Recruitment from among ST Only
  • THIRD GRADE OVERSEER-THIRD GRADE DRAFTSMAN-CIVIL-LOCAL SELF GOVERNMENT-ENGINEERING WING Category No : 306/2018 Special Recruitment from ST only
  • OVERSEER GRADE III-DRAFTSMAN GRADE III-TRACER-WORK SUPERINTENDENT-CIVIL-HARBOUR ENGINEERING Category No : 305/2018 (Special Recruitment from among SC/ST )
  • SECOND GRADE OVERSEER-SECOND GRADE DRAFTSMAN-CIVIL-LOCAL SELF GOVERNMENT-SPECIAL RECRUITMENT FROMSC- ST ONLY Category No: 304/2018 Special Recruitment from among SC/ST )
  • SECOND GRADE OVERSEER-SECOND GRADE DRAFTSMAN-CIVIL-LOCAL SELF GOVERNMENT-SPECIAL RECRUITMENT FROM ST ONLY Category No: 303/2018 Special Recruitment from ST only
  • OVERSEER-DRAFTSNAB-MECHANICAL-GRADE-II- IRRIGATION- SR FOR SC-ST Category No: 302/2018  (Special Recruitment from among SC/ST )
  • OVERSEER GRADE /DRAFTSMAN I – CIVIL-SR FROM AMOUNG ST ONLY- HARBOUR ENGINEERING Category No : 301/2018 (Special Recruitment from among ST Only)
  • JUNIOR INSTRUCTOR-INDUSTRIAL TRAINING- SR FOR SC-ST- AND ST ONLY Category No : 297-300/2018  Special Recruitment from among SC/ST and ST only)
  • EMPLOYMNET OFFICER-NATIONAL EMPLOYMNET SERVICE-SR FOR ST ONLY Category No : 296/2018 SR for ST only
  • SYSTEM ADMINISTRATOR-SR FOR SC-ST-KERALA STATE LAND USE BOARD-Category No: 295/2018 SR for SC/ST only
  • SENIOR SUPERINTENDENT -PANCHAYAT-SR FOR SC-ST Category No : 294/2018 SR for SC/ST only
  • RESEARCH OFFICER-STATE PLANNING BOARD-SR FOR ST ONLY Category No : 293/2018 SR for SC/ST only
  • PROGRAMMER-KERALA PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION-SR FOR SC-ST Category No : 292/2018 -SR for SC/ST Only
  • ASSISTAN ENGINEER-CIVIL-LOCAL SEIF GOVERNMENT -SR FOR ST ONLY Category No : 291/2018 SR FOR ST ONLY
  • VETERINARY SURGEON GR II-KERALA STATE ANIMAL HUSBANDRY DEPARTMENT Category No: 290/2018 (Special Recruitment from among ST Only )
  • DEPUTY COLLECTOR-SPECIAL RECRUITMENT FROM SC-ST Category No : 289/2018  (Special Recruitment from SC/ST)
  • LECTURER IN MATHEMATICS-COLLEGIATE EDUCATION Category No : 288/2018 Sr for ST only
  • LECTURER IN LAW-SR FOR ST ONLY-COLLEGIATE EDUCATION -LAW COLLEGES Category No: 287/2018 (Special   Recruitment   for   Scheduled  Tribes Only)
  • FULL TIME JUNIOR LANGUAGE TEACHER -UPS-ARABIC-EDUCATION Category No : 286/2018 By transfer
  • PAINTER-HEALTH SERVICES Category No: 285/2018
  • LINEMAN-PUBLIC WORKS – ELECTRICAL WING Category No : 284/2018
  • ELECTRICIAN -HEALTH SERVICES Category No : 283/2018  Health Services
  • LD TYPIST-CLERK TYPIST-TYPIST CLERK-EX-SERVICE ONLY-NCC-SAINIK WELFARE Category No : 282/2018 –  Ex­Servicemen Only
  • LOWER DIVISION TYPIST – BY TRANSFER-VARIOUS Category No-281/2018  Part – II By Transfer
  • LOWER DIVISION TYPIST-VARIOUS- Category No-280/2018 Part I Direct Recruitment
  • TREATMENT ORGANIZER GR-II-HEALTH SERVICES Category No : 279/2018
  • CONFIDENTIAL ASSISTANT GR-II-VARIOUS-BY TRANSFER Category No : 278/2018 RECRUITMENT BY TRANSFER
  • CONFIDENTIAL ASSISTANT GR-II-VARIOUS Category No : 277/2018
  • VILLAGE EXTENSION OFFICER GR II-RURAL DEVELOPMENT Category No: 276/2018
  • PHARMACIST GRADE II – INSURANCE MEDICAL SERVICES Category No : 275/2018
  • KANNADA TRANSLATOR – JUDICIARY – CRIMINAL WING – DEPARTMENT Category No : 274/2018
  • LP SCHOOL ASSISTANT-TAMIL-BY TRANSFER-EDUCATION Category No : 273/2018 By transfer
  • LP SCHOOL ASSISTANT-TAMIL MEDIUM-EDUCATION Category No : 272/2018
  • UP SCHOOL ASSISTANT-TAMIL MEDIUM-EDUCATION Category No-271/2018
  • FULL TIME JUNIOR LANGUAGE TEACHER-SANSKRIT-EDUCTION Category No : 270/2018
  • UP SCHOOL ASSISTANT-MALAYALAM MEDIUM-BY TRANSFER Category No : 269/2018 By Transfer
  • FULL TIME JUNIOR LANGUAGE TEACHER-ARABIC-BY TRANSFER-LPS-EDUCATION Category No : 268/2018  By/Transfer
  • SEWING TEACHER – HIGH SCHOOL – EDUCATION Category No : 267/2018
  • STAFF NURSE-ALLOPATHY-GOVERNMENT AYURVEDA COLLEGE Category No: 266/2018
  • HIGH SCHOOL ASSISTANT – SANSKRIT – BY TRANSFER-EDUCATION Category No : 264/2018 By transfer recruitment)
  • HIGH SCHOOL ASSISTAT -ARABIC – BY TRANSFER – EDUCATION Category No : 263/2018 By Transfer
  • HIGH SCHOOL ASSISTANT – MATHEMATICS – KANNADA MEDIUM-BY TRANSFER-EDUCATION Category No : 262/2018 By Transfer
  • HIGH SCHOOL ASSISTANT -SOCIAL SCIENCE-BY TRANSFER-EDUCATION Category No : 261/2018 By Transfer
  • HIGH SCHOOL ASSISTANT – NATURAL SCIENCE – KANNADA MEDIUM-BY TRANSFER-EDUCATION Category No : 260/2018 (By Transfer)
  • LOWER DIVISION CLERK-KERALA STATE FEDERATION OF SC-ST DEVELOPMENT CO-OPERATIVE LIMITED Category No: 259/2018 Part II (Society Category)
  • STENOGRAPHER GRADE II- STENOTYPIST GRADE-II KERALA CO-OPERATIVE MILK MARKETING FEDERATION LIMITED Category No : 258/20 Part II (Society Category)
  • STENOGRAPHER GRADE II- STENOTYPIST GRADE-II KERALA CO-OPERATIVE MILK MARKETING FEDERATION LIMITED Category No : 257/2018 Part 1 (General Category)
  • TYPIST GRADE II-KERALA STATE DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION FOR SC-ST LTD Category No: 256/2018
  • TRACER-KERALA STATE DEVLOPMENT CORPORATION FOR SC-ST LIMITED Category No: 255/2018
  • COMPUTER ASSISTANT GRADE-II-UNIVERSITIES IN KERALA Category No : 254/2018
  • PEON-KERALA STATE CO-OPERATIVE HOUSING FEDERATION LIMITED Category No: 253/2018 Part II (Society Category)
  • STORES MANAGER – MANAGER GRADE II- HANDICRAFTS DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION OF KERALA LIMITED Category No: 252/2018
  • CURATOR-KERALA INSTITUTE FOR RESEARCH TRAINING AND DEVELOPMENT STUDIES OF SCHEDULED CASTES AND SCHEDULED TRIBES
  • Category No: 251/2018
  • STORES OFFICER-FOAM MATTINGS -INDIA- LIMITED Category No: 250/2018
  • BLACKSMITH GRADE.II-KERALA STATE WATER TRANSPORT Category No : 249/2018
  • DRILLING ASSISTANT-GROUND WATER- Category No : 248/2018
  • III GRADE OVERSEER – TRACER- PUBLIC WORKS-IRRIGATION Category No : 247/2018
  • COMPUTER ASSISTANT GRADE-II-GOVERNMENT SECRETARIAT-KPSC-AG-LFAD-ENQUIRY COMMISSIONER-VIGILANCE TRIBUNAL-KERALA LOK AYUKTA Category No: 246/2018 (By-Transfer)
  • COMPUTER ASSISTANT GRADE-II-GOVERNMENT SECRETARIAT-KPSC-AG-LFAD-ENQUIRY COMMISSIONER-VIGILANCE TRIBUNAL-KERALA LOK AYUKTA Category No: 245/2018
  • TRACER-OVERSEER GRADE III-KERALA WATER AUTHORITY Category No: 244/2018
  • FINANCE MANAGER -KERALA STATE HANDLOOM WEAVERS CO-OPERRATIVE SOCIETY LIMITED – HANTEX Category No: 243/2018 Part II (Society Category)
  • FINANCE MANAGER -KERALA STATE HANDLOOM WEAVERS CO-OPERRATIVE SOCIETY LIMITED – HANTEX Part 1 (General Category) Category No: 242/2018
  • DISTRICT MANAGER-KERALA STATE DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION FOR SC-ST LIMITED Category No: 241/2018
  • MEDICAL RECORDS LIBRARIAN GR II-HEALTH SERVICES Category No : 240/2018
  • TRANSLATOR-MALAYALAM TO ENGLISH -ADVOCATE EGENERAL OFFICE Category No: 239/2018
  • ICDS -SUPERVISOR – FROM GENERAL CATEGORY – WOMEN AND CHILD DEVELOPMENT Category No: 238/2018
  • JUNIOR INSPECTOR OF CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETIES-CO-OPERATION Category No: 237/2018
  • GENERAL PHYSIOTHERAPIST-HEALTH SERVICES Category No : 236/2018
  • LECTURER IN APPLIED ART-TECHNICAL EDUCATION-FINE ARTS COLLEGES Category No : 235/2018
  • ASSISTANT ENGINEER – CIVIL- PUBLIC WORKS-IRRIGATION- Category No : 232-234/2018
  • etc.

(Rest of the posts will be updated soon)

How to Apply ?

Interested and eligible candidates has to apply through the On Time Registration portal of Kerala PSC (Thulasi). Already registered candidates can see eligible posts for them in their dashboard.

Last Date :30/01/2019

Notification
Apply Online

ജോലി/ വാർത്തകൾ സംബന്ധമായ സംശയങ്ങൾ താഴെ Comment ആയി ചോദിക്കാം

comments

error: Content is protected !!
Close