All India Jobs

EMPLOYEES’ STATE INSURANCE CORPORATION Recruitment 2018: Register online for 771 Medical Officers Grade-II posts.

ESIC- EMPLOYEES’ STATE INSURANCE CORPORATION invites Online Applications (through website of ESIC at www.esic.nic.in)  for filling up the post of Insurance Medical Officer (IMO) Grade – II (Allopathic) in ESIC Hospitals/Dispensaries across the country.

Candidates please go through the official notification before applying for the said posts.

ESIC- EMPLOYEES’ STATE INSURANCE CORPORATION Recruitment for the vacancies of 771 Medical Officer posts
Name of the Organization EMPLOYEE'S  STATE INSURANCE CORPORATION
Type of Organization Govt. of India
Total Vacancies 771
Educational Qualification MBBS
Pay Scale Rs. 53,100/- to Rs. 1,67,800/-
Mode of Application Online
Last date 10/11/2018

Vacancy details:

Name of Post: Medical Officers (IMO) Grade-II (Allopathic)

S NoName of StateCategory
URSCSTOBCTotal
1.Assam1207Nil1130
2.Bihar3712060560
3.Chhattisgarh1001010517
4.Delhi69150563152
5.GujaratNil08041527
6.Haryana1706051745
7.Himachal Pradesh0805010721
8.Jammu & Kashmir0401Nil0510
9.Jharkhand0905Nil0822
10.Madhya Pradesh2507021044
11.Maharashtra47160830101
12.Orissa0403010412
13.Punjab0904071434
14.Rajasthan0409031430
15.Tamilnadu04Nil050211
16.Uttar Pradesh66211130128
17.West Bengal1302Nil1227
Total33812259252771

Educational qualification:

  • A recognized medical qualification included in the first or second Schedule or Part-II of third Schedule (other than licentiate qualifications) to the Indian Medical Council Act, 1956. Holders of educational qualification included in Part-II of the Third Schedule should also fulfill the conditions stipulated in Sub-Section (3) of Section 13 of the Indian Medical Council Act, 1956.
  • Completion of Compulsory rotating internship.**
  • Registration with the Medical Council of India.
What is the age limit?

Not exceeding 30 years as on 11.2018. Upper age limit is relaxable upto 5 years for employees of ESI Corporation and Government servants in accordance with the instructions or orders issued by the Central Govt. Upper age limit is also relaxable to SC/ST/OBC/PWD/Ex-Servicemen & other categories of persons as per rules/instructions of Govt. of India.

SC / ST / OBC candidates shall be eligible for age relaxation to the extent vacancies reserved for these categories in the concerned State. In case vacancies are not reserved for any of the category/categories in the concerned State, the candidates shall not be eligible for any age relaxation in that State.

Pay scale:

Scale of Pay: Level – 9 of Pay Matrix (Rs. 53,100/- to Rs. 1.67.800/-) as per 7th

In addition to Pay they will also be eligible for DA, NPA, HRA and Transport Allowance as per rules in force from time to time.

Selection Process:

The selection for the post of Insurance Medical Officer Grade – II (Allopathic) will be made on the basis of Written Examination followed by interview of eligible and successful candidates.

How to apply?

Candidates must apply online through the official website No other means/mode of application will be accepted. Applications received through any other mode will not be accepted and will be summarily rejected.

DATES
ParticularsDate
Opening Date & Time for Online Registration of Applications (Step-I)12.10.2018
Last Date & Time of Closing of Registration (Step-I) and Submission of10.11.2018
Application (Step-II)(Upto 11:59 PM)
Last Date & Time for Closing of submission of Online Application Fees through Debit Card/Credit Card/Net Banking through SB collect system of State Bank of India (SBI) (Step-III)13.11.2018 (Upto 11:45 PM)

Notification  (Download pdf)
Apply Online

ജോലി/ വാർത്തകൾ സംബന്ധമായ സംശയങ്ങൾ താഴെ Comment ആയി ചോദിക്കാം

comments

Back to top button
Close
Close